Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Zack Ali1090000
Councillor Marion Ayling12120010
Councillor Andrew Belben320000
Councillor Tina Belben10100060
Councillor Josh Bounds870000
Councillor Sandra Buck870010
Councillor Brenda Burgess660050
Councillor Richard Burrett121200130
Councillor Duncan Crow660060
Councillor Jilly Hart550000
Councillor Hazel Hellier1070000
Councillor Ian Irvine11110000
Councillor Kim Jaggard12110000
Councillor Gurinder S Jhans1190020
Councillor Michael Jones14130060
Councillor Kiran Khan13130010
Councillor Yasmin Khan14140000
Councillor Peter Lamb660000
Councillor Bob Lanzer11100010
Councillor Tim Lunnon660000
Councillor Shahzad Malik1280010
Councillor Kevan McCarthy870020
Councillor Jennifer Millar-Smith550010
Councillor Michelle Morris530000
Councillor Chris Mullins11110000
Councillor Sue Mullins15100010
Councillor Maureen Mwagale960020
Councillor Atif Nawaz11100020
Councillor Bob Noyce220000
Councillor Duncan Peck540000
Councillor Alison Pendlington960000
Councillor Simon Piggott990000
Councillor Steve Pritchard18180000
Councillor Smita Raja980000
Councillor Tahira Rana980000
Councillor Sharmila Sivarajah15140000