Back to CBC Homepage
Toggle navigation
Calendar of Meetings
Committee Meetings
Committee Structure
Constitution
Councillors
Decisions Made
Documents Search
Elections and Results
Forthcoming Decisions
Forward Plans
Mayor
MPs
Officer Decisions
Supporting Information
Outside Bodies
Subscribe to updates
What's New
Logon
Democracy in Crawley
How decisions are made and who represents you
Home
Election results by Wards
Borough Election 2019 - Thursday, 2nd May, 2019
Status:
Not started
Borough Election 2019 - detailed results for Wards
Borough Election 2019 - results by party
Election summary for Wards
Wards
Elected candidates
Elected party or parties
Time declared
Bewbush & North Broadfield
Marion Ayling
Labour
Bewbush & North Broadfield
Rory Fiveash
Labour
Bewbush & North Broadfield
Michael Gerard Jones
Labour
Broadfield
Ian Irvine
Labour
Broadfield
Tim Lunnon
Labour
Broadfield
Tahira Rana
Labour
Furnace Green
Duncan Crow
Conservative
Furnace Green
Carol Eade
Conservative
Gossops Green & North East Broadfield
Liam Ascough
Conservative
Gossops Green & North East Broadfield
Christopher Mullins
Labour
Ifield
Jilly Hart
Labour
Ifield
Peter Charles Smith
Labour
Ifield
Geraint Thomas
Labour
Langley Green & Tushmore
Shahzad Malik
Labour
Langley Green & Tushmore
Tom McAleney
Labour
Langley Green & Tushmore
Brenda Ann Smith
Labour
Maidenbower
Kim Jaggard
Conservative
Maidenbower
Jennifer Millar-Smith
Conservative
Maidenbower
Duncan Peck
Conservative
Northgate & West Green Division
Gurinder Singh Jhans
Labour
Northgate & West Green Division
Peter Keir Lamb
Labour
Northgate & West Green Division
Karen Sudan
Labour
Pound Hill North & Forge Wood
Tina Belben
Conservative
Pound Hill North & Forge Wood
Richard David Burrett
Conservative
Pound Hill North & Forge Wood
Kevan McCarthy
Conservative
Pound Hill South & Worth
Andrew Belben
Conservative
Pound Hill South & Worth
Bob Lanzer
Conservative
Pound Hill South & Worth
Alison Pendlington
Conservative
Southgate
Morgan Flack
Labour
Southgate
Mike Pickett
Labour
Southgate
Raj Sharma
Labour
Three Bridges
Bob Burgess
Conservative
Three Bridges
Brenda Burgess
Conservative
Three Bridges
Jonathan Purdy
Conservative
Tilgate
Francis Guidera
Conservative
Tilgate
Charles Petts
Conservative
Calendar of Meetings
Committee Meetings
Committee Structure
Constitution
Councillors
Decisions Made
Documents Search
Elections and Results
Forthcoming Decisions
Forward Plans
Mayor
MPs
Officer Decisions
Supporting Information
Outside Bodies
Subscribe to updates
What's New
Logon